2018 Redfish Rivalry Championship

GCTA is pleased to present the 2018 Redfish Rivalry Championship results and photos.

fShare
15
Pin It
GCTA is pleased to present the 2018 Redfish Rivalry Championship results and photos.
Before we present the information we would like to give a huge thank you to all of the anglers for participating in this event. We look forward to an even better tournament series in 2019 and beyond. We encourage you, the anglers to invite your friends and family to participate to help grow the tournament which means more competition and higher payouts. We would also like to thank Rudy's Country Store and Bar-B-Q for all of their support and contributions. We look forward to having you as our Title Sponsor for next years "Redfish Rivalry Redfish Series"! Lastly, thank you to all of our other sponsors for your contributions, without each and every one of you our events wouldn't be what they are.
 
PlaceCaptain and PartnerWeightPenaltyTotalBig Fish
1DUSTIN LANDRY-JARED ADAMS180189.13
2MATT STENNETT-CHRIS EVANS17.98017.989.14
3DOUG COLVIN-JEREMY TURNER15.67015.678.58
4KIRK COLVIN-15.17015.177.61
5CALEB MCCUMBER-ROBERT RATHCAMP14.76014.767.36
6CHRIS FREDERKING-STEPHEN HOPKINS14.37014.37
7JACOB JOHANSEN-PATRICK WHITTENBURG14.3014.36.87
8COOPER HARTMANN-KATI HARTMANN13.69013.69
9ROBERT JONES-TAYLOR ROTH13.12013.12
10JAY MOORE-MIKE DONEWAR12.23012.23
11KEVIN CARDEN-BOBBY ARNN9.6109.61
12MICHEAL CLEMENTS-JOSH BROCK5.8305.83
 
 
fShare
15
Pin It
gcta owners

Gulf Coast Tournament Association

Let GCTA host your next Tournament, Event or Charity so that you can focus on whats important and let us handle the rest.


Contact Us


Phone: (832) 731-1794
Email: info@gctax.com

View Info

Ready to get started?

Contact Us Today to learn more about our Services! We have what your next Tournament or Event needs!